Retail Clients Corporate Clients
Insurance CJSC "INGO ARMENIA"  more than 20 years occupies a special place in the Armenian insurance market and is one of the market leaders. The company provides high quality insurance services to both for retail  and corporate clients, protecting them from various risks.
In 1997, the "EFES" Insurance Company was founded, then in 2003, following purchase of the 75% of the Company’s shares by Ingosstrakh, the company was renamed into INGO ARMENIA Insurance CJSC.
Since 2004, the company has been a full member of the largest international group "INGO", which includes:
The representatives of the "INGO" group are also in China, India and Kazakhstan.
"Ingo Armenia" CJSC achievements in 2017:
• INGO ARMENIA insurance company within the framework of the 20th anniversary released its first Annual Report, emphasizing the significance of the continued achievements.
• One of the most important achievements of the company was digitalization, which was expressed in several areas: digitalization of document circulation, remote management of accidents, etc.
• Another important achievement was the launch of online strategy. "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC became the first company in Armenia, which started online sale of CMTPL contracts.
"INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is not limited to providing insurance services and sees its unique role in the development of society, being its active member and organizing various events that contribute to the progress of Armenia.
"INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC history can be accessed by following the link.
Attention. "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is not liable for the content of web pages to which links are made in present page. The Company is also not liable for advertisements, reliability of information as well as for possible consequences of using the information of such web sites.