Retail Clients Corporate Clients
"INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC occupies a special place in the insurance market of Armenia. The company develops and implements programs of cooperation with various market participants - banks, credit institutions, reinsurance companies, educational institutions, industry and the public segment, ministries and other organizations.
"INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is an open and transparent company. We are ready to promote any mutually beneficial cooperation initiatives. We are expanding our presence throughout the Republic of Armenia and are ready to hear,  to consider and develop your proposals for cooperation.
"INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC has implemented a number of successful projects in cooperation with other companies.
We produce some of last year's examples:
• "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC together with the representatives of the world's largest insurance broker "MARSH" Company held a conference entitled "Banks. Risks. Insurance" where the representatives of the company "MARSH" presented the main subtleties of banks insurance and the risks.
• Within the framework of  "My financial Month" program organized by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia more than 50 students and schoolchildren visited the insurance company "INGO ARMENIA". The company staff made a presentation on the topic "Insurance as a part of the financial system and the insurance market of Armenia”.
• The Insurance Company "Ingo Armenia" launched a program of cooperation with the Ministry of Agriculture as a participant in the process of implementation of agricultural insurance.
• In 2014, "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC implemented cooperation with the Agricultural Academy, and the students of the "Insurance" faculty visited our office and got acquainted with the existing departments and their activities.
• On November, 13 the Armenian State University of  Economics held a ceremony of a memorandum signing of cooperation between the "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC and SUEA. Memorandum in particular provides activities such as joint programming disciplines of insurance, organization of research practices in the master's program as well as training and production practices for undergraduate program, a joint publication of textbooks and other teaching materials, the organization of scientific conferences, seminars and discussions, the implementation of joint research work.
• In 2014, "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC together with  ""World Vision" Armenia" implemented a charitable project in which 12 children living in the villages Berkaber, Barekamavan and Sevkar of the Tavush region received school bags and stationery.
Our partners are: