Retail Clients Corporate Clients
Any person can get full information about services provided by "INGO ARMENIA" Insurance CJSC at the  head office or by telephone: 374 10 59 21 21. You may also get information about services and activities of the Company at www.ingoarmenia.am web page.
Any person has the right to get information described in point 4 of the 84 Head of law about "Insurance and insurance activities" of Republic of Armenia.
In order to get current information or documents you need to submit a written application in the name of the executive director of the Company. For providing the mentioned information the Company holds a right to collect payment, which however cannot exceed the factual expenses of the Company for preparing the information and the documents.The latter are provided by the Company within 2 days after submission of written application.
If you have any complaint or demand concerning the services provided by ''INGO ARMENIA'' Insurance CJSC please fill in a blank and submit it to our office at Yerevan 0010, Hanrapetutyan 51, 53 or send it by e-mail to complaint@ingoarmenia.am.
The Company guarantees a final written reply to your complaint or demand within 10 days after receiving it.
Clients may get necessary information about the procedure of submiting complaints and demands by the following phone number: 374 10 59 21 21.
In case of dissatisfactory written answer to the complaint or demand, the Client may address to "Financial System Mediator" www.fsm.am
Procedure of clients' complaints-suggestions consideration (in Armenian)
Clarification report of resolution of disputes (in Armenian)
Procedure of investigation of clients' complaints (in Armenian)
Customer Complaint form for filing (in Armenian)
Attention. "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is not liable for the content of web pages to which links are made in present page. The Company is also not liable for advertisements, reliability of information as well as for possible consequences of using the information of such websites.