Retail Clients Corporate Clients
Insurance company "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is a constituent part of insurance market of Armenia. The company realises its corporate responsibility not only in formation of insurance in the country, but also in development of our country and society. The company takes active part in different social, cultural and eduactional programs throughout the whole period of its' activity.
• The company in 2008 year has completely repaired and equipped with furniture and computers one of the auditoriums of financial faculty of the Yerevan State Economic University. The auditorium is a base lecture room of chair of insurance in YSEU.
• The company actively cooperates with many HIGH SCHOOLS of Armenia (YSEU, YSU, RAU, ESAU, the French University in Armenia etc.) within the limits of programs for students' training.
• The company establishes nominal grants for the best students of the Armenian HIGH SCHOOLS for economics  specialties, finances a part of educational expenses, declares contests for the best works.Contest winners receive money awards and job offer.
• During the last years INGO ARMENIA actively participated in “My financial month” program organized by the Central Bank of Armenia. Around 150 school age children were provided insurance classes in INGO ARMENIA. The brightest ones get an opportunity to enroll in a practical internship program․
• In 2014, "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC together with  ""World Vision" Armenia" implemented a charitable project in which 12 children living in the villages Berkaber, Barekamavan and Sevkar Tavush regions received school bags and stationery.
• In 2016 INGO ARMENIA for the first time supported Smarter Armenia IT Hackathon competition sponsoring Healthcare block. The winner, a team of young Armenian women with their innovative solution for kids with autism, received a sponsorship package to develop their application.
• In 2017 a charity dinner of the "Orran" organization was hold at the "Marriott" hotel, which was attended by many businessmen, diplomats, cultural figures, representatives of show business, and the insurance company "INGO ARMENIA".
• INGO ARMENIA proudly supported travel arrangement of participants during International Microelectronics Olympiad of Armenia organized by Synopsys Armenia in 2017. Microelectronics Olympiad gathers world's brightest engineering students under the age of 30 and active in the field of microelectronics.
• For the last few years INGO ARMENIA sponsor students from rural parts of Armenia to take part in the Summer Camp of TUMO education center, during which the students were submerged in outspoken innovative technology programs.
• In 2009 the Company has allocated 3.600.000 drams for restoration of the door of the monastery Tatev. Which is one of the cultural values of Armenia.
One of the most important programs was support of the Armenian Army in 2016 by contributing to a fund designed to support the families of Armenian soldiers.