Retail Clients Corporate Clients
Insurance company "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC is a constituent part of insurance market of Armenia. The company realises its corporate responsibility not only in formation of insurance in the country, but also in development of our country and society. The company takes active part in different social, cultural and eduactional programs throughout the whole period of its' activity.
• The company in 2008 year has completely repaired and equipped with furniture and computers one of the auditoriums of financial faculty of the Yerevan State Economic University. The auditorium is a base lecture room of chair of insurance in YSEU.
• The company actively cooperates with many HIGH SCHOOLS of Armenia (YSEU, YSU, RAU, ESAU, the French University in Armenia etc.) within the limits of programs for students' training.
• The company establishes nominal grants for the best students of the Armenian HIGH SCHOOLS for economics  specialties, finances a part of educational expenses, declares contests for the best works.Contest winners receive money awards and job offer.
• In 2014, "INGO ARMENIA" ICJSC together with  ""World Vision" Armenia" implemented a charitable project in which 12 children living in the villages Berkaber, Barekamavan and Sevkar Tavush regions received school bags and stationery.
• In 2015, at the hotel "Marriott", was hold a charity dinner of the "Orran" organization, which was attended by many businessmen, diplomats, cultural figures, representatives of show business, and the insurance company "INGO ARMENIA".
• In 2009 the Company has allocated 3.600.000 drams for restoration of the door of the monastery Tatev. Which is one of the cultural values of Armenia.