Retail Clients Corporate Clients
INGO ARMENIA organized educational tour in “Vardanants” center for innovative medicine
INGO ARMENIA insurance CJSC on International children’s day, June 1, organized educational tour in “Vardanants” center for innovative medicine. More than 20 children in grades 3-4 participated in the event.
The aim of the event was to introduce children to the profession of "doctor", to explain them the features and the importance of "First Aid" as well as instill in them a love of medicine and education. The event was conducted by the medical specialists of “Vardanats” centre.
Development Director of INGO ARMENIA Irina Arutyunova mentioned, - "It is important to be informed since childhood, and the knowledge on medicine and first aid gained today will allow children become more organized and maybe one day help save someone's life. As a result, years after we will have a healthy and happy generation. Once again INGO ARMENIA's entire staff would like to congratulate children on this holiday and wish them a happy and carefree childhood."
During her presentation, the pediatrician of Vardanants center Lilit Marutyan held an interactive, educational game-lesson, reminding how important it is to lead a healthy lifestyle, eat healthy and keep the hygiene rules.
Children walked through the Vardanats center, participated in the work of doctors. The event evoked great enthusiasm and emotions in children. At the end of the event, joyful surprises were waiting for them.
INGO ARMENIA insurance Company was founded in 1997. It provides insurance services to both for physical and legal entites occupying leading position in the market. This year the company celebrates its 20th anniversary. The company regularly accomplishes various initiatives. INGO ARMENIA has undertaken an important mission: to contribute to the development and improvement of the well-being of people and build a sustainable and worthy future.